ESIC Recruitment Notification of 2022 PDF

Download ESIC Recruitment Notification of 2022 PDF

You can download the ESIC Recruitment Notification of 2022 PDF for free using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

File nameESIC Recruitment Notification of 2022 PDF
No. of Pages22
File size1.3 MB
Date AddedJul 09, 2022
CategoryJobs
LanguageEnglish
Source/Creditshttps://www.esic.nic.in/

ESIC Recruitment Notification of 2022

The ESIC has announced the recruitment of 3882 posts for Upper Division Clerk (UDC), Stenographer (Steno.) and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) Jobs. All the qualified candidates must take the chance to apply for ESIC Notification 2022, which will provide opportunities to work with ESIC Department. Aspiring candidates who are looking to fulfill their dreams should keep a careful eye on recruitment notices which have been issued by the officials of ESIC.

State wise ESIC Vacancy List of 2022

RegionsUDCMTSStenoTotal
Andhra Pradesh07260235
Bihar43371696
Chattisgarh17210341
Delhi23529230557
Goa13120126
Ahemdabad13612706269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana (Faridabad/Ambala)1307713220
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1996518282
Kerala666004130
Madhya Pradesh445602102
Maharashtra31825818594
Guwahati/Assam011718
Odisha30410374
Puducherry06070114
Punjab8110502188
Rajasthan6710515187
Tamil Nadu15021916385
Telangana25430472
Uttar Pradesh3611905160
Uttarakhand09170127
West Bengal & Sikkim11320304320
Total Vacancies176919481653882
ESIC Recruitment Notification of 2022 PDF

ESIC Recruitment Notification of 2022 PDF Download Link

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Discover more from Govtempdiary

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading